Recipients


Recent CUNY Distinguished Scholarship & Fellowship Recipients

American Association of University Women Fellowships & Grants

2015 - 2016

  • Natascia Boeri, American Fellowship, the Graduate Center
  • Professor Charlotte Walker-Said, American Fellowship, John Jay College of Criminal Justice

2014 - 2015

  • Mame Diop, Hunter College, Career Development Grant
  • Megi Gogishvili, Graduate Center, International Fellowship
  • Anastasia (Stacey) Korolkova, Macaulay Honors College at Baruch College, Selected Professions Fellowship
  • Jane McAlevey, Graduate Center, America Fellowship
  • Akemi Nishida, Graduate Center, International Fellowship
  • Nechari Riley, Hunter College, Career Development Grant
  • Johana Osorio, Brooklyn College, International Fellowship

2013 - 2014

  • Jekeso Nembaware, Baruch College, International Fellowship
  • Alise Tifentale, Graduate Center, International Fellowship
  • Nnenna Agba, Hunter College, Career Development Grants
  • Samantha Majic, John Jay College of Criminal Justice, American Fellowship

2012 - 2011

  • Jekeso Nembaware, Baruch College, International Fellowship
  • Aleksandra Rayska, Graduate Center, International Fellowship

2011 - 2010

  • Isil Nart, Baruch College, International Fellowship
  • Rachel Liebert, Graduate Center, International Fellowship
  • Tanya Marquardt, Hunter College, International Fellowship

2010 - 2011

  • Lindsey Warwick Smith, Graduate Center, American Fellowship
  • Isil Nart, Baruch College, International Fellowship


American chemical society Scholars Program

2014

  • Sandy Enriquez, Queensborough Community College

2012

2008

  • Nadia Aboley, Queensborough Community College

2007

  • Rosa Rosales-Ronquillo, Queensborough Community College


American Political Science Association Minority Fellows Program

2015 - 2016

  • Jamel Love, John Jay College of Criminal Justice

2009-2010


Asian Women in Business Scholarship

2014

2012

2008


associated general contractors of america (agc) foundation graduate scholarships

2014

  • Nablul Haseeb, The City College of New York, AGC Specialty Contractors Council & Supplier/Service Providers Council Scholarship

BEINECKE SCHOLARSHIP

2015

  • Sean DesVignes, Brooklyn College

2012

  • Tara Gildea, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College


NSEP/David L. Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

2014

2013

2006

  • Lauren Talerman, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Frank Copeli, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College

Clarendon Fund Scholarship of the University of Oxford

2012

2011


Coca-cola community college academic team scholars

2014

  • Terrance Coffie, Bronx Community College, Gold Scholar
  • Juan Cifuentes, LaGuardia Community College, Bronze Scholar

2013

  • Mohammad Rahman, Bronx Community College, Gold Scholar
  • Menelik Goodwin, Bronx Community College, Silver Scholar

2012

2011

  • Syed Faizuddin Hossain, LaGuardia Community College, Sliver Scholar
  • Halimatou Bah, Bronx Community College, Bronze Scholar
  • Kevin Magana, LaGuardia Community College, Bronze Scholar


Jack Kent Cooke Graduate Arts award

2014


Jack Kent Cooke Graduate Scholarship

2008

  • Yeshey Pelzom, (Agnes Scott College) LaGuardia Community College

2007

  • Mark A. Smiley, Baruch College

2006

  • Sean Talisman, Queens College

2004

  • Riki Drori, Hunter College

Jack Kent Cooke Transfer Scholarship

2014

2013

  • Azar Kafaei, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Borough of Manhattan Community College

2012

2011

  • Cynthia Morales, Bronx Community College

2008


Coro Fellows Program in Public Affairs

2013

2011


Critical Languages Scholarship

2014

  • Michael Chance, City College
  • Mariya Komartsova <pdf>, City College
  • Nicholas Robert Micinski, CUNY Graduate Center

2013

  • Michelle Balon <pdf>, Hunter College, CUNY BA Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program
  • Brian Bond, CUNY Graduate Center
  • Elizabeth Cummings, CUNY Graduate Center
  • Hunter Gross, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Jeanne Michaels <pdf>, Hunter College
  • Michael Oman-Reagan, Hunter College
  • Nga Trang, Hunter College
  • Daniel Weissglass, CUNY Graduate Center

2012

  • Ishtiaq Alam, City College
  • Jie Dong, City College
  • Galina Rudik, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Diana Pandora, City College
  • Joshua Trinidad, Hunter College, CUNY BA Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program 

2011

  • Valentine Sanders, City College
  • Bret Tonelli, Hunter College

2010

  • Catherine Detrow, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Lauren Vriens,  Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

2009

  • Maria Komartsova, City College
  • Tracy Neiman, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

CUNY - IME Becas scholarship program

2014

2013

2012


Environmental Protection agency star fellowship

2014

  • Kevin Vu, Greater Research Opportunities (GRO) Fellowship, Macaulay Honors College at City College


Ford Foundation Pre-doctoral Fellowship

2014

2012

2011

  •  Dominique Diana Nisperos, CUNY Graduate Center 

2010

  •  Andrea Balbas, Queens College

2008

  • Michelle Cruz-Santiago, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Ianna Owen, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

Freeman Awards for Study in Asia (Freeman-Asia)

2012
2007
  • Rachel Brown, Lehman College
  • Barbara Frohberg, Lehman College
  • Lik Chee Sim, Lehman College

2006

  • Christine Mariani, Macaulay Honors College at Lehman College

Fulbright-Nehru Senior Research Program

2012-2013
  • Kayhan Irani, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, City College

Fulbright U.S. Student Program

2014-2015

  • James Blair, CUNY Graduate Center
  • Megan Brown, CUNY Graduate Center
  • Jessie Chaffee, City College
  • William Cheung <pdf>, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Brooklyn College
  • Daniel Friedman, Brooklyn College
  • Eddie Grinman, Hunter College
  • Simone Gordon, City College
  • Ariela Hazan, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Jonathan Hill, CUNY Graduate Center
  • John Horgan, Brooklyn College
  • Alyssa Marchetti, Hunter College
  • Chris Martin, Brooklyn College
  • Melody Mills, Macaulay Honors College at Baruch College
  • Karla Padawar Solomon, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Zerin Tasnim, Macaulay Honors College at Lehman College
  • Erica Rose Thomas, Hunter College
  • Mariya Tuchinskaya, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Macaulay Honors College at Baruch College
  • Madihna Wahab, Hunter College
  • Chloe Weiser, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Adam Wier, Hunter College
  • Rayya El Zein, CUNY Graduate Center

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010 - 2011


David a. garfinkel essay Scholarship Winners

2014

2013

  • Ruby Singh, Queensborough Community College

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Summer 2015

  • Tiffany Benjamin, Hunter College
  • Maria Bonilla, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Rebekah Christie, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Sandeela Coonjbeharry, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Ramsi Harrison, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Cynthia Morales, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Sara-Meagan Phillips, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Pawel Rosanski, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Gabriel San Emeterio, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Veronica Chin Hing, Brooklyn College
  • Linda Huang, Brooklyn College
  • Edwin Sue, Brooklyn College
  • Troy Blackwell Jr., City College
  • Dalvin Delia, City College
  • Ivana Lazaroska, City College
  • Latoya Bethune, Hunter College
  • Erick Barksdale, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Tia Daniels, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • John Fleurimond, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Palakpreet Kaur, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Hadassah Yisrael, John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Spring 2015

Fall 2014

  • Shoya Dixon, City College
  • Lila Hassan, Brooklyn College
  • Sara Herde, City College
  • Dennis Lee, Baruch College

Summer 2014

  • Brian Berman, Baruch College
  • Nicole Acevedo, City College
  • Dilenny Cisnero, City College
  • Emmanuel Gordon, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, City College
  • Vanessa Ogueri, City College
  • Marie Guylene Riche, City College
  • Joseph Perillo, College of Staten Island
  • Daniel Oliverio, City College of Technology
  • Clinton Langston Jr., Hostos Community College
  • Jazmin Gonzalez, Hunter College
  • Janiri Carrasco, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Gerald Sorroza, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Lakiesha Crochran, Medger Evers College
  • Petrilia Fisher, Medger Evers College
  • Amoy Fraser, Medger Evers College
  • Sade Smith, Queensborough Community College

Spring 2014

Fall 2013

  • Youssef Mamdouh, Baruch College
  • Kevon Martin, Medgar Evers College
  • Kristin Vislocky, College of Staten Island

Summer 2013

  • Saira Akhtar, Macaulay Honors College at Brooklyn College
  • Reem Aliessa, City College
  • Jessica Colon, Queensborough Community College
  • Dania Darwish, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Hunter College
  • Dong Guan, Brooklyn College
  • David Kattan, Hunter College
  • Moses Syldort, City College
  • Raymond Talovera, Brooklyn College
  • Samantha Wendorf, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, City College

Spring 2013

  • Maha Alsubai, Hunter College
  • Owen Bartolome, Hunter College
  • Mary Ellen Carafice, Hunter College
  • Juan Cardona, College of Staten Island
  • Wei Chen, City College
  • Isabel Dandrada, CUNYBA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Hunter College
  • Danyah Jaber, Hunter College
  • Allister Mckenzie, Brooklyn College
  • Tomas Nivon, Hunter College
  • Andrea Perez, City College
  • Giovanni Rosa, College of Staten Island

Fall 2012

  • Jordan Abettan, Brooklyn College
  • Travis Cassidy, Hunter College
  • Dov Gold, Queens College
  • Edward Harrison, Baruch College
  • Joshua Liveris <pdf>, City College
  • Miriam Samoylova, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Zerin Tasnim, Lehman College

Summer 2012

  • Amber Brookmire, City College
  • Edna Normand, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Anne Zhou, Hunter College

Spring 2012

  • Lena Abdelhamid, College of Staten Island
  • Ashley Balavender, Brooklyn College
  • Eugene Danyo, Hunter College
  • Michael Gigante, College of Staten Island
  • Charles Perez, John Jay College
  • Gregory Stankevich, Hunter College

Summer 2011

  • Arnold Mashiyev, Brooklyn College
  • Brutus Cacsmy, City College
  • Diana Panora, City College
  • Latia McAlister, Lehman College

Fall 2011

  • Jophy Lin, Baruch College
  • Nino Pochkhidze, Brooklyn College
  • Michael Cheng, City College
  • Gerardo Sevilla, City College
  • Christopher Wegenaar,CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, College of  Staten Island
  • Maria Juarez, Hunter College
  • Richard Kuan, Hunter College
  • Joshua Trinidad, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Hunter College
  • Reese Thompson, BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Queens College
  • Tawechote Wongburphanimitr, Queens College

Spring 2011

  • Norhan Basuni, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, John Jay College
  • Nicholas Echevarria, Baruch College
  • Wai Ling Kan, Queens College
  • Athena Kurry, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Brooklyn College
  • Rachel McCroy, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Brooklyn College
  • Jesse King, City College
  • Catherine Mandler, City College
  • Ayodele Oti, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Macaulay Honors College at City College
  • Tabassum Rahman, Macaulay Honors College at City College
  • Gareth Rhodes, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, City College
  • Aaron Dolor, Hunter College
  • Saira Mohammed, Hunter College
  • Joann Ruiz, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Lehman College
  • Roberto Peredo, Queens College
  • Heng Yi Yip, Queens College

Gilliam Fellowship for Advanced Study of the Howard Hughes Medical Institute (HHMI)

2008

2005

Goldwater Scholarship

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011


Guttman Transfer Scholarship

Spring 2015

  • Chengyan An, LaGuardia Community College
  • Muki Baumgarten, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Anuoluwapo Bolarinwa, Bronx Community College
  • Cory Caban, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Brittany Cabey, Kingsborough Community College
  • Christian Campo, LaGuardia Community College
  • Nadezda Chikurova, LaGuardia Community College
  • Alexander Greene, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Judy Guillen, LaGuardia Community College
  • John Guzman, LaGuardia Community College
  • Hajaru Hamza, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Ming Juan, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Junaid Khan, LaGuardian Community College
  • Ateeb Khawaja, Queensborough Community College
  • Jiahua Li, Kingsborough Community College
  • Yuanyuan Liang, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Chaim Manne, Kingsborough Community College
  • Abraham Miha, Hostos Community College
  • Yongnian Nie, LaGuardia Community College
  • Andy Poon, Queensborough Community College
  • Varnell Pritchett, Hostos Community College
  • Camilo Rincon, LaGuardia Community College
  • Eddy Rodriguez, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Regina Ryan, Queensborough Community College
  • Georgia Seymour, Hostos Community College

Ernest F. Hollings Scholarship

2015

  • Ahmed Abdelqader, City College
  • Jakob Rehmann, City College

2012

2011

2010

  • Philip Kim, City College
  • Emily Venizelos, City College

2007

  • Alexandrea Bowman, Queens College

The Humanity in Action Fellowship

2015

  • Valeria Munt, Diplomacy and Diversity Fellowship, City College
  • Angglelia (Angel) Sutjipto, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Hunter College

2014


Humanities and Medicine Program of the Mt. Sinai School of Medicine

  • Temitope Ademuwagun, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Nick Copeli, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Ericka Jaramillo, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

Jacob Javits Fellowship

2009

2008

  • Tennessee Jones, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Hunter College

2007

2006

2004

  • Suzanne Barnett, Hunter College

Josephine de Karmen fellowship

2013 - 2014


Kaplan Leadership Associate’s Degree Scholarship

2014

  • Edemir Castano, LaGuardia Community College
  • Brittany Dennis, Kingsborough Community College
  • Chadrick Frederick, Borough of Manhattan Community College
  • Jean Max Mezalon, Kingsborough Community College
  • Kristina Quiles, Stella and Charles Guttman Community College
  • Perez Shaw, Kingsborough Community College
  • Yolanda Watson, Kingsborough Community College

2012

  • Adonis Billy, Hostos Community College
  • Godwin Boaful, Bronx Community College
  • Gabriel Flores, Kingsborough Community College
  • Kemone Martin, Bronx Community College
  • Jessenia Preciado, Kingsborough Community College
  • Denise Reynoso, Hostos Community College
  • Ariela Rosa, Bronx Community College

2011

2010

2009


Luce Scholars program

2014


Marshall Scholarship

2013

  • Nicolas Montano, John Jay College, CUNY BA Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program

2006


Thurgood Marshall Scholarship Fund

2013

  • Collin Brown, York College
  • Stephane Labossiere, York College
  • Nacilia McCarthy, York College
  • Rinku Prithiani, York College
  • Peter Rybakov, York College
  • Derek Tam, York College

2012

  • Amiel Choy, York College
  • Shirley Jackson, York College
  • Elizabeth Pritchett, York College

2011

  • Jasmaine Calizaire, York College
  • Daniele Fallon, York College
  • Svetlanna Farinha, Baruch College
  • Omar Gardner, Medgar Evers College
  • Juliet George, York College
  • Odaine Huggins, York College
  • Angelica Johnson, York College
  • Donna Kam, York College
  • Julia Oosman, York College
  • Elizabeth Pritchett, York College
  • Michael Smith, Medgar Evers College
  • Leeza Walkes, York College

2010

  • Tokunbo Adeshina, Jr., York College
  • Brandon Brathwaite, Medgar Evers College
  • Jasmaine Calizaire, York College
  • Jaselinea Calizaire, York College
  • Andrea Chavez, York College
  • Thema Holder, Medgar Evers College
  • Odaine Huggins, York College
  • Donna Kam, York College
  • Deidre King, York College
  • Giselle Mannon, York College
  • Kristina Moses, York College
  • Khaden Nurse, York College
  • Tracy Portelli, York College
  • Elizabeth Pritchett, York College
  • Kebrina Robinson, Medgar Evers College
  • Yassine Samorah, Medgar Evers College
  • Michael Smith, Medgar Evers College
  • Ernesto Sookhoo, York College
  • Adaceia Teemal, York College
  • Alvin Victor, York College
  • Kenneth Wright, York College

2009

  • Tokunbo Adeshina, Jr., York College
  • Carlin Alicock, Medgar Evers College
  • Jeffrey Ampratwum, York College
  • Prisilla Arias, York College
  • Jasmine Calizaire, York College
  • Veronica Carpio, York College
  • Jenny Chimbo, York College
  • Sheenae Davis, York College
  • Brant Douglas, Medgar Evers College
  • Mehrin Gadit, York College
  • Tinesha Hutchinson, Medgar Evers College
  • Ali Muhammad, York College
  • Hassam Rehman, York College
  • Marissa Robinson, Medgar Evers College
  • Samantha Rossi, York College
  • Damilola Shodeinde, York College
  • Navdeep Singh, York College
  • Cantius Sylvester, York College
  • Alvin Victor, York College
  • Lance Williams, York College

Math for America Fellowship

2014


Merage American Dream Fellows Program

2011

  • Pooja Shah, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

2008

  • Nataliya Binshteyn, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

2006

  • Yevgeniya "Jane" Elkina, Hunter College

2004

  • Melissa-Sue Angus-John, Hunter College

George J. Mitchell Scholarship

Class of 2016

Class of 2011

  • Ryan Merola, Macaulay Honors College at Brooklyn College

National Consortium for Graduate Degrees for Minorities in Engineering and Science (GEM): 

2013

  • Emmanuel Ekwedike, City College

2012

  • Lopez Miguel, City College

National Institutes of Health (NIH) Undergraduate Scholarship

2014

2012

  • Jasmine Osorio, York College

2011


National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011


NEW YORK CITY SERVICE FELLOWSHIP

2013 - 2014

  • Nayanny Bello Paniagua, John Jay College

New York City Urban Fellows Program

Class of 2015-2016

  • Daniel Backman, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Melanie Ho, Macaulay Honors College at Baruch College
  • Brian Lamberta, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Anabel Perez Jimenez, Baruch College
  • James Williams, John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Class of 2014-2015

Class of 2013-2014

Class of 2012-2013

  • Irene Castro, City College
  • Tiffany Ferguson, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Hunter College
  • David Weinberger, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

Class of 2011-2012 

Class of 2010-2011 

  • Joseph Eastman, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Lisa Jahn, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, City College

NY Women in Communications Foundation Award

2015

  • Naomi Ducat, Queens College, Judy Corman Memorial Scholarship from Scholastic Scholarship and Internship
  • Joanna Ventour, City College, Interpublic Group Scholarship

2014

  • KarYee Au, The City College of New York, Interpublic Group Scholarship

The Point foundation lgbt scholars

  • Kwame Ocran, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

Presidential management fellows Program Finalists

2013
  • Briana Baker, Hunter College
  • Shin Bang, Baruch College
  • Kyle Carney, CUNY School of Law @ Queens College
  • Joseph Dimino, Baruch College
  • Lauren Fischer, John Jay College
  • Carlitos Rodriguez, Brooklyn College
  • Ryan Spiker, John Jay College


Public Policy and International Affairs Fellowship

2014

2012

  • Maisha Lopa, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

2006

  • Keisha Toms, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Medgar Evers College

Thomas R. Pickering Graduate Foreign Affairs Fellowship 

2014

2006

  • Keisha Toms, BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Medgar Evers College

Thomas R. Pickering Undergraduate Foreign Affairs Fellowship

Class of 2010


Charles B. Rangel International Affairs Fellowship

2015

  • Joshua Trinidad, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Hunter College

2013

  • Lenecia Lewis, John Jay College

2010

  • Marissa Polnerow, Hunter College

2008

  • Derell Kennedo, York College
  • Michelle Morales, City College of New York
  • Andreea Ursu, Baruch College

2007


Rhodes Scholarship

2011

2009

  • David Bauer, Macaulay Honors College at City College

2005


Jonas E. Salk Scholarship

2015

  • Ebrahim Afshinnekoo, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Syed Farrukh Haider, City College
  • Diane Kogan, Hunter College
  • Anna Kozlova, Macaulay Honors College at Brooklyn College
  • Anton Mararenko, Macaulay Honors College at College of Staten Island
  • Hope Miodownik, Queens College
  • Kyla-Gayle Pinnock, York College
  • Esther Rong, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College

2014

2013

2012

2011


Paul and Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans

2015

2014

2013

2007

2004


Thomas Tam Scholarship

2014

2013

  • Kamelia Kilawan, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Baruch College

2012

2011

2010


Truman Scholarship

2015

2011

  • Ayodele Oti, Macaulay Honors College, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, City College of New York
  • Gareth Rhodes, CUNY BA/BS, Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, City College of New York

2009

2008

2007


W. Burghardt turner fellowship

2014


Morris K. Udall Undergraduate Scholarship

2012

  • Lana Guardo, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Macaulay Honors College at City College

2004

  • Alexis-Jon Keeton, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies, Hunter College

UNCF-Merck Undergraduate Science Research Award

2012

2006

  • Vanessa Crevecoeur, York College

Jeannette K. Watson Fellowship

Class of 2017

  • Stacy Aguilar, Macaulay Honors College at John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Nicky Chase, Brooklyn College
  • Isaac Deonarine, Queens College
  • Sarah Franco, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Joseph Gyasi, College of Staten Island
  • Elaine Johnson, City College
  • Shahrukh Khan, College of Staten Island
  • Alexa Marshall, Brooklyn College
  • Kadeem Robinson, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Jessica Toib, Baruch College
  • Erika Wang, Hunter College

Class of 2016

Class of 2015

Class of 2014

  • Jennifer Begazo, Lehman College
  • Stephanie Ebanks, City College of New York
  • Becky Ganley, Brooklyn College
  • Kamelia Kilawan, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Baruch College
  • Jasmine Mark, Brooklyn College
  • Andrea Montesdeoca, Hunter College
  • Kwame Ocran, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Studies Program, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Michael Stivers, Macaulay Honors College at Baruch College
  • Troy Weekes, College of Staten Island

Class of 2013

  • Kyle Athayde, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Esthena Brutten, Brooklyn College
  • Michelle Chan, Macaulay Honors College at Queens College
  • Agnieszka Gugala, Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
  • Elizabeth Kelman, Macaulay Honors College, CUNY BA/BS: Unique and Interdisciplinary Program, City College 
  • Nicholas Macaluso, Macaulay Honors College at City College
  • Katelyn McQuater, Macaulay Honors College at Brooklyn College
  • Paul Oliver, College of Staten island
  • Sophia Perlaza, Lehman College
  • Jose Esteban Rodriguez-Alverio, City College

Women's forum of new york education fund awards

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010